Goal brings you all the matches that are being shown live on television so you can plan your next few days of viewing pleasure

Football never stops – pandemics aside – whether it is the Premier League, Champions League or the international games such as the European Championship, there is almost always some action to watch on television.

Here are all the fixtures that are being shown live in the United Kingdom tonight, tomorrow and this week on channels such as Sky Sports, BT Sport, Premier Sports, La Liga TV,  BBC, ITV and more.

Click here for soccer on US TV.

*All times are UK.

**Live football has been severely impacted by the coronavirus pandemic, but updates will appear here**

Thursday March 11

Europa League last 16 games take place live on BT Sport on Thursday, with Manchester United against AC Milan being the stand-out tie.

Arsenal are also in action as they face familiar foes Olympiakos and Rangers play Slavia Prague . Tottenham face off against Dinamo Zagreb .

Time Match TV channel
8:05am Melbourne City Women vs West. Sydney Wanderers Women BT Sport 1
10:35am Perth Glory Women vs Canberra United Women BT Sport 1
1pm Fiorentina Women vs Manchester City Women BT Sport 1
5:55pm Manchester United vs AC Milan BT Sport 1
5:55pm Slavia Prague vs Rangers BT Sport 3
5:55pm Ajax vs Young Boys BT Sport Digital
5:55pm Dynamo Kiev vs Villarreal BT Sport Digital
8pm Olympiakos vs Arsenal BT Sport 2
8pm Tottenham vs Dinamo Zagreb BT Sport ESPN
8pm Roma vs Shakhtar Donetsk BT Sport Digital
8pm Granada vs Molde BT Sport Digital

Friday March 12

Newcastle will face off against Aston Villa in the Premier League on Friday, while the likes of Lazio and Crotone are in Serie A action.

Time Match TV channel
8:05am Melbourne City vs Macarthur BT Sport 1
2pm Lazio vs Crotone Premier Sports 1 / Livescore
7:30pm Augsburg vs Borussia M’gladbach BT Sport 1, BT Sport Extra
7:45pm Blackburn Rovers vs Brentford Sky Sports Football / SKY GO Extra
7:45pm Atalanta vs Spezia Livescore
8pm Newcastle vs Aston Villa BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Extra
8pm Levante vs Valencia La Liga TV
8pm Reims vs Olympique Lyonnais BT Sport Extra

Saturday March 13

Saturday is jam-packed with matchday action, the standout ties across Europe being Leeds vs Chelsea, Real Madrid vs Elche, Borussia Dortmund vs Hertha Berlin, Everton vs Burnley and Fulham vs Man City.

Time Match TV channel
6:05am Sydney FC vs Newcastle Jets BT Sport 1
8:10am Melbourne Victory vs Adelaide United BT Sport 1
12pm Angers vs St Etienne BT Sport 2
12:15pm Luton Town vs Swansea City Sky Sports Main Event
12:30pm Leeds vs Chelsea BT Sport 1
1pm Alaves vs Cadiz La Liga TV
2pm Sassuolo vs Verona Premier Sports 2 / LiveScore
2:30pm Werder Bremen vs Bayern BT Sport 2
3pm Portsmouth vs Salford City Sky Sports Main Event
3pm Crystal Palace vs West Brom Sky Sports Premier League
3:15pm Real Madrid vs Elche La Liga TV
4pm Marseille vs Brest BT Sport 3
5pm Benevento vs Fiorentina Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore
5:30pm Borussia Dortmund vs Hertha Berlin BT Sport 2
5:30pm Osasuna vs Real Valladolid La Liga TV
5:30pm Everton vs Burnley Sky Sports Main Event
6pm Benfica vs Boavista FreeSports / LiveScore App
7pm AZ vs FC Twente LiveScore
8pm Getafe vs Atletico Madrid La Liga TV
8pm Fulham vs Man City BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate

Sunday March 14

Sunday is filled with top-flight European football, with Arsenal vs Tottenham the showpiece match of the day.

Elsewhere, Leicester will take on Sheffield United, Man Utd face West Ham, Cagliari clash with Juventus, and PSG play Nantes.

Time Match TV channel
5:05am Central Coast Mariners vs Perth Glory BT Sport 1
5:05am Melbourne City Women vs Newcastle Jets Women BT Sport 2
7:10am Western United vs Brisbane Road BT Sport 1
10:05am Perth Glory Women vs Melbourne Victory Women BT Sport 1
11:30am Bologna vs Sampdoria Premier Sports 2
12pm Nimes vs Montpellier BT Sport 3
12pm Southampton vs Brighton BBC One
12:15pm Sheffield Wednesday vs Norwich Sky Sports Football
12:30pm Bayer Leverkusen vs Arminia Bielefeld BT Sport ESPN
1pm Celta Vigo vs Athletic Bilbao La Liga TV
2pm Rennes vs Strasbourg BT Sport 3
2pm Leicester vs Sheffield United Sky Sports Main Event
2pm Parma vs Roma FreeSports
2pm Torino vs Inter Premier Sports 2
2:30pm RB Leipzig vs Eintracht Frankfurt BT Sport ESPN
3pm Sunderland vs Tranmere Rovers Sky Sports Football
3:15pm Granada vs Real Sociedad La LigaTV
4:05pm Monaco vs Lille BT Sport 3
4:30pm Arsenal vs Tottenham Sky Sports Main Event
5pm Stuttgart vs Hoffenheim BT Sport 1
5pm Cagliari vs Juventus Premier Sports 1
5:30pm Eibar vs Villarreal La LigaTV
7:15pm Man Utd vs West Ham Sky Sports Main Event
7:45pm AC Milan vs Napoli Premier Sports 1
8pm Sevilla vs Real Betis La LigaTV
8pm PSG vs Nantes BT Sport 1
8pm Porto vs Pacos de Ferreira FreeSports

Monday March 15

Wolves will host struggling Liverpool at Molineux on Monday, with Barcelona welcoming Huesca at Camp Nou in La Liga.

Time Match TV channel
8:05am Western Sydney Wanderers vs Wellington Phoenix BT Sport 1
7:30pm St Pauli vs Paderborn BT Sport 1
8pm Barcelona vs Huesca La Liga TV
8pm Wolves vs Liverpool Sky Sports Main Event

Tuesday March 16

Manchester City will be aiming to book their place in the Champions League quarter-final as they face Borussia Monchengladbach in the second leg of their last-16 tie.

Elsewhere, Real Madrid take on Atalanta and the Italian club will be eager to make amends for a disappointing first leg.

Meanwhile, Sky Sports is showing a number of Championship games, with the likes of Derby County and Middlesbrough among the clubs in action.

Time Match TV channel
10:35am Perth Glory Women vs Melbourne Victory Women BT Sport 1
7pm Middlesbrough vs Preston Sky Sports Red Button
7pm Cardiff City vs Stoke City Sky Sports Red Button
7pm Derby County vs Brentford Sky Sports Red Button
7pm Luton Town vs Coventry City Sky Sports Red Button
7pm Rotherham United vs Watford Sky Sports Red Button
7pm Liverpool U18 vs Sutton United U18 LFCTV
7:45pm Bournemouth vs Swansea City Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football
7:45pm Bala Town vs Connah’s Quay Nomads S4C Online
7:45pm Warrenpoint Town vs Ballymena United BBC iPlayer
8pm Manchester City vs Borussia Monchengladbach BT Sport 2
8pm Real Madrid vs Atalanta BT Sport 3

Wednesday March 17

Thomas Tuchel’s Chelsea will attempt to see off the challenge of Diego Simeone’s high-flying Atletico Madrid when they lock horns in the Champions League. Bayern Munich play Lazio in the other last-16 tie of the day and both of those games are live on BT Sport.

Sky Sports is offering a selection of Championship games on its Red Button service, but the main event is Birmingham City versus Reading live on Sky Sports Football. Juventus and Napoli collide live on Premier Sports (also on LiveScore app) while Sevilla are in La Liga action against Elche. The FA Player has a number of live games from the FA Women’s Super League, inlcuding Everton against Chelsea.

Time Match TV channel
2pm Torino vs Sassuolo Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore
3pm Rotor Volgograd vs Rostov Russian Premier Liga YouTube
5pm CSKA Moscow vs Zenit Russian Premier Liga YouTube
5pm Akhmat Grozny vs Arsenal Tula Russian Premier Liga YouTube
5:45pm Juventus vs Napoli Premier Sports 1 / LiveScore
6pm Sevilla vs Elche La Liga TV
7pm Nottingham Forest vs Norwich City Sky Sports Red Button
7pm Wycombe Wanderers vs Barnsley Sky Sports Red Button
7pm QPR vs Millwall Sky Sports Red Button
7pm Everton Women vs Chelsea Women FA Player
7:30pm West Ham Women vs Birmingham City Women FA Player
7:30pm Aston Villa Women vs Brighton Women FA Player
7:30pm Bristol City Women vs Manchester City Women FA Player
7:45pm Birmingham City vs Reading Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Main Event
7:45pm Blackburn Rovers vs Bristol City Sky Sports Red Button
7:45pm Sheffield Wednesday vs Huddersfield Town Sky Sports Red Button
8pm Chelsea vs Atletico Madrid BT Sport 2
8pm Bayern Munich vs Lazio BT Sport 3

Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *