After being rescheduled thrice, the Central Africans will meet their South American foes in April and the coach has invited 25 gamers from dwelling

Cameroon girls’s coach Alain Djeumfa has named 25 gamers for his or her Olympic Video games intercontinental play-off towards Chile subsequent month.

The Indomitable Lionesses will battle La Roja in a quest to return to the Olympic Video games for the primary time since London 2012, having misplaced out on an computerized ticket to the Tokyo 2020 occasion to Zambia.

The showdown between the African and South American sides had been rescheduled thrice however is now billed to happen in April.

Forward of subsequent month’s assembly, coach Djeumfa invited 25 home-based gamers for an area camp and it marks the Central Africans fifth preparation camp since they bowed to the Copper Queens.

Within the 25-player listing, 4 goalkeepers, seven defenders, seven midfielders and 7 forwards had been named for the camp in Cameroon’s capital.

Notable invitees are Tokyo College’s Djuka Chanelle, Charlene Meyong, who just lately joined Chinese language facet Meizhou, Eclair Filles De Sa’a’s Alexander Takounda, and Ebolowa FC’s Edjangue Siliki.

In keeping with the Cameroon Soccer Federation, the named gamers will resume camp on March 17 in Yaounde, and the ultimate preparation shall be concluded on April 5.

The 25-woman listing shall be trimmed after the camp forward of their journey to Turkey and can, later, be joined by their overseas compatriots.

As a substitute of a home-and-away fixture, the Africans are actually billed to sq. up towards Jose Letelier’s staff at a impartial venue in Turkey.

 

CAMEROON LOCAL SQUAD

Goalkeepers: Ongmaham Marthe (AWA FF), Bawou Ange (Louves Minproff), Biyina Michaelly (Eclair Filles De Sa’a), Ayangma Pauline (FC Ebolowa)

Defenders: Kouesse Magoumkoua (AWA FF), Edjangue Siliki (Ebolowa FC), Tsadja Dolores (Louves Minproff), Ndzana Collette (Eclair Filles De Sa’a), Nguiadem Kamdem (AWA FF), Mercy Ngah (Imaginative and prescient Sports activities FC Bamenda), Njolle Alvine (FC Minsk), 

Midfielders: Omboudou Brigitte (Amazone FAP), Endalle Emilienne (Caiman Filles De Douala), Mefire Peka (Louves Minproff), Adama Raissa (Louves Minproff), Konda Natacha (FC Ebolowa), Meyong Menene (Louves Minproff), Fadimatou Aretouyap Kome (Eclair Filles De Sa’a)

Forwards: Alexander Takounda (Eclair Filles De Sa’a), Ngah Manga (Amazone FAP), Nnanga Monele Raissa [Canon Filles], Lamine Mana (Amazone FAP), Ngo Again Batoum (Louves Minproff), Bengono Catherine (Amazone FAP), Djuka Chanelle (Tokyo College)



Supply hyperlink

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *